FianzasAny Jail, Any Time, Any Place

Wyoming Clerk Of Courts

Circuit Court of the First Judicial District

Laramie County, Wyoming – Cheyenne

 

Laramie County Complex

309 W. 20th Street, Room 2300

Cheyenne, WY 82001

Voice: 307.633.4298

Fax: 307.633.4392

 

E-mail: cccys@courts.state.wy.us

 

Circuit Court of the Second Judicial District

Albany County, Wyoming – Laramie

 

Albany County Courthouse

525 Grand Avenue, Room 400

Laramie, WY 82070

Voice: 307.742.5747

Fax: 307.742.5610

 

E-mail: cclar@courts.state.wy.us

Clerk of CourtJennifer Beeston

 

Circuit Court of the Second Judicial District

Carbon County, Wyoming – Rawlins

 

Carbon County Courthouse

415 West Pine Street

Rawlins, WY 82301

Voice: 307.324.6655

Fax: 307.324.9465

E-mail: c ccraw@courts.state.wy.us

Clerk of Court

Lauretta J. Sheller

 

Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

Lincoln County, Wyoming – Kemmerer

 

Lincoln County Courthouse

925 Sage Avenue

P.O. Box 949

Kemmerer, WY 83101

Voice: 307.877.4431

Fax: 307.877.4936

E-mail: c cckem@courts.state.wy.us

 

Clerk of CourtSandra Hawkes

Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

 

Sweetwater County, Wyoming – Rock Springs

731 C Street

P.O. Box 2028

Rock Springs, WY 82902

Voice: 307.922.5220

Fax: 307.352.6758

E-mail: c ccrks@courts.state.wy.us

 

Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

Sweetwater County, Wyoming – Green River

 

Sweetwater County Courthouse

177 N. Center Street

P.O. Drawer 1720

Green River, WY 82935

Voice: 307.872.3800

Fax: 307.872.3973

 

E-mail: c ccgrn@courts.state.wy.us

 

Circuit Court of the Third Judicial District

Uinta County, Wyoming – Evanston

 

Uinta County Courthouse

225 9th Street

Evanston, WY 82930

Voice: 307.789.2471

E-mail: vs@courts.state.wy.us

 

Clerk of Court

Terry L. Munk

 

Circuit Court of the Fourth Judicial District

Johnson County, Wyoming – Buffalo

 

 

Johnson County Courthouse

76 North Main Street

Buffalo, WY 82834

Voice: 307.684.5720

Fax: 307.684.7308

E-mail: ccbuf@courts.state.wy.us

Anne Tkach

 

District Court of the Fourth Judicial District

Sheridan County, Wyoming – Sheridan

 

Sheridan County Courthouse

224 South Main Street, Suite B11

Sheridan, WY 82801

Voice: 307.674.2960

Fax: 307.674.2589

Judge John G. Fenn

 

Clerk of Court

Nickie Arney

 

District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

Big Horn County, Wyoming – Basin

 

Big Horn County Courthouse

420 West C Street

Basin, WY 82410

Voice: 307.568.2381

Fax: 307.568.2791

E-mail: vickie_larchick@yahoo.com

 

Clerk of Court

Vickie Larchick

 

District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

Hot Springs County, Wyoming – Thermopolis

 

Hot Springs County Courthouse

415 Araphaoe Street

Thermopolis, WY 82443

Voice: 307.864.3323

Fax: 307.864.3210

 

 

Clerk of CourtLinda Harris

District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

Park County, Wyoming – Cody

 

Park County Courthouse

1002 Sheridan Avenue

P.O. Box 1960

Cody, WY 82414

Voice: 307.527.8690

Fax: 307.527.8687

E-mail: jboyer@parkcounty.us

 

 

Clerk of Court Joyce Boyer

District Court of the Fifth Judicial District

Washakie County, Wyoming – Worland

 

Washakie County Courthouse

1023 Big Horn Avenue

P.O. Box 862

Worland, WY 82401

Voice: 307.347.4821

Fax: 307.347.4325

 

Clerk of CourtSuZann Whitlock

 

District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

Campbell County, Wyoming – Gillette

 

Campbell County Courthouse

500 South Gillette Avenue, Suite 2600

P.O. Box 817

Gillette, WY 82716

Voice: 307.682.3424

Fax: 307.687.6209

E-mail: nratcliff@ccgov.net

 

Clerk of CourtNancy Ratcliff

District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

 

Crook County, Wyoming – Sundance

Crook County Courthouse

309 Cleveland

P.O. Box 904

Sundance, WY 82729

Voice: 307.283.2523

Fax: 307.283.2996

E-mail: tinaw@crookcounty.wy.gov

 

Clerk of Court Christina “Tina” Wood

District Court of the Sixth Judicial District

 

Weston County, Wyoming – Newcastle Weston County Courthouse

1 West Main

Newcastle, WY 82701

Voice: 307.746.4778

Fax: 307.746.4778

E-mail: s sawalford@courts.state.wy.us

 

Clerk of Court

Sandra Walford

District Court of the Seventh Judicial District

Natrona County, Wyoming – Casper

Gen Tuma

 

Clerk of District Court

115 North Center Street, Suite 100

Casper, WY 82601

Voice: 307.235.9243

Fax: 307.235.9493

 

Clerk of CourtGen Tuma

District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

Converse County, Wyoming – Douglas

 

Converse County Courthouse

107 North 5th Street

P.O. Box 189

Douglas, WY 82633

Voice: 307.358.3165

Fax: 307.358.9783

 

Clerk of CourtJo Winters

District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

Goshen County, Wyoming – Torrington

 

Goshen County Courthouse

2125 East A Street

P.O. Box 818

Torrington, WY 82240

Voice: 307.532.2155

Fax: 307.532.8608

Clerk of CourtBonnie Petsch

District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

Niobrara County, Wyoming – Lusk

 

Niobrara County Courthouse

424 S. Elm

P.O. Box 1318

Lusk, WY 82225

Voice: 307.334.2736

Fax: 307.334.2703

 

Clerk of CourtLinda Fosher

 

District Court of the Eighth Judicial District

Platte County, Wyoming – Wheatland

 

Platte County Courthouse

800 9th Street

P.O. Box 158

Wheatland, WY 82201

Voice: 307.322.3857

Fax: 307.322.5402

 

E-mail: pccdc@communicomm.com

Clerk of CourtSusan Artery

 

District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

Fremont County, Wyoming – Lander

 

Fremont County Courthouse

450 North 2nd Street

P.O. Box 370

Lander, WY 82520

Voice: 307.332.1134

Clerk of CourtKatie Brodie Meredith

 

District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

Sublette County, Wyoming – Pinedale

 

Sublette County Courthouse

21 South Tyler

P.O. Box 764

Pinedale, WY 82941

Voice: 307.367.4376

Fax: 307.367.6474

Clerk of CourtMarilyn M. Jensen

District Court of the Ninth Judicial District

Teton County, Wyoming – Jackson

 

Teton County Courthouse

180 South King Street

P.O. Box 4460

Jackson, WY 83001

Voice: 307.733.2533

Fax: 307.734.1562

E-mail: dmahoney@tetonwyo.org

Clerk of CourtDee Mahoney

Call Us
(305) 477-8001