FianzasAny Jail, Any Time, Any Place

Wisconsin Clerk Of Courts

Adams County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

402 Main St

PO Box 200

Friendship, WI 53934-0200

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 339-4503

Ashland County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

201 Main St W

Ashland, WI 54806-1652

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 682-7919

Barron County

10th Judicial District

Justice Center

1420 State Hwy 25 N

Barron, WI 54812-3006

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 537-6269

Bayfield County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

117 E 5th St

PO Box 296

Washburn, WI 54891-0296

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 373-6317

Brown County

8th Judicial District

Courthouse

100 S Jefferson St

PO Box 23600

Green Bay, WI 54305-3600

FAX – Circuit Courts(920) 448-4133

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 448-4156

Buffalo County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

407 2nd St S

Alma, WI 54610-9753

FAX.(608) 685-6211

DUVALL, HON. JAMES J(608) 685-6202

Krueger, Jane E. Reporter.(608) 685-6203

Burnett County

10th Judicial District

Government Center

7410 Co Rd K #115

Siren, WI 54872-9043

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 349-7659

Calumet County

4th Judicial District

Courthouse

206 Court St

Chilton, WI 53014-1198

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 849-1483

Chippewa County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

711 N Bridge St

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729-1876

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 726-7786

TTD/TTY.(800) 947-3529

CAMERON, HON. RODERICK A. Br 1(715) 726-7781

Olson, Eric W. Reporter Br 1(715) 726-7782

ISAACSON, HON. JAMES M. Br 2(715) 726-7783

Libby, Jean A. Reporter Br 2(715) 726-7784

CRAY, HON. STEVEN R. Br 3.(715) 738-7300

Dillon, Connie G. Reporter Br 3.(715) 738-7300

Clark County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

517 Court St

Neillsville, WI 54456-1904

FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 743-5120

TTD/TTY – Community Services(715) 743-5192

COUNSELL, HON. JON M(715) 743-5172

Witte, Brigette M. Reporter.(715) 743-5176

Columbia County

6th Judicial District

Administration Building

400 DeWitt St

PO Box 587

Portage, WI 53901-0587

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 742-9601

TTD/TTY – Switchboard.(608) 742-2191

GEORGE, HON. DANIEL S. Br 1.(608) 742-9619

Blair, Karen Reporter Br 1(608) 742-9631

Thimm-Braunschweig, Catherine Reporter Br 1.(608) 742-9631

MILLER, HON. JAMES OTTO Br 2(608) 742-9653

Kurtz, Marjorie D. Reporter Br 2(608) 742-9632

WHITE, HON. ALAN Br 3.(608) 742-9633

Champeau, Christine M. Reporter Br 3(608) 742-9893

Crawford County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

220 N Beaumont Rd

Prairie du Chien, WI 53821-1405

FAX.(608) 326-0288

CZAJKOWSKI, HON. JAMES P(608) 326-0205

Hobart, Carol Ann Reporter(608) 326-0215

Dane County

5th Judicial District

Dane County Courthouse

215 S Hamilton St

Madison, WI 53703

FAX – Court Admin’s Office(608) 283-4940

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 266-9286

FAX – 4th Floor, Brs 1, 3, 17.(608) 267-4153

FAX – 5th Floor, Brs 6, 9, 13.(608) 267-4151

FAX – 6th Floor, Brs 5, 11, 16(608) 266-4062

FAX – 7th Floor, Brs 2, 10, 14, 15(608) 266-4079

FAX – 8th Floor, Brs 4, 7, 8, 12(608) 266-4080

TTY.(608) 266-4625

TDD – Clerk’s Office(608) 266-4625

Dodge County

6th Judicial District

Dodge County Justice Facility

210 W Center St

Juneau, WI 53039-1091

FAX – Circuit Court Br 2(920) 386-3933

TTD/TTY – Clerk of Court(920) 386-3893

Door County

8th Judicial District

Justice Center

1209 S Duluth Ave

Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

FAX – Register in Probate.(920) 746-2470

Douglas County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

1313 Belknap St

Superior, WI 54880-2769

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 395-1581

Dunn County

10th Judicial District

Judicial Center

615 Stokke Pkwy Ste 1300

Menomonie, WI 54751

FAX – Judges(715) 232-6971

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 232-6888

Eau Claire County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

721 Oxford Ave

Eau Claire, WI 54703-5481

FAX – Branch 1, 2 & 5.(715) 831-5835

FAX – Branch 3 & 4(715) 831-5837

STARK, HON. LISA KAY Br 1.(715) 839-6149

Olson, Maridee Jayne Reporter Br 1(715) 839-4809

Smith, Terri L. Reporter Br 1.(715) 839-4809

SCHUMACHER, HON. MICHAEL ALLEN Br 2.(715) 839-6149

Olynick, Kayla D. Reporter Br 2.(715) 839-4806

GABLER, HON. WILLIAM M. Br 3(715) 855-6127

McLaughlin, Jill M. Reporter Br 3.(715) 839-4812

PROCTOR, HON. BENJAMIN D. Br 4(715) 839-6170

Oas, Gary E. Reporter Br 4(715) 839-6053

LENZ, HON. PAUL J. Br 5.(715) 839-6029

Thomas, Becky J. Reporter Br 5(715) 839-4815

Weniger, Susan Carol Reporter Br 5(715) 839-4815

Florence County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

501 Lake Ave

PO Box 410

Florence, WI 54121-0410

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 528-5470

TDD – Human Services(715) 528-3296

STENZ, HON. LEON D(715) 478-2329

Jezeski, Jolene K. Reporter.(715) 478-2420

Fond du Lac County

4th Judicial District

Courthouse

160 S Macy St

PO Box 1355

Fond du Lac, WI 54936-1355

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 929-3933

ENGLISH, HON. DALE L. Br 1(920) 929-3072

Vandenberg, June A. Reporter Br 1.(920) 929-3064

GRIMM, HON. PETER L. Br 2.(920) 929-3071

Kreidler, Michelle C. Reporter Br 2.(920) 929-3065

NUSS, HON. RICHARD JAMES Br 3.(920) 929-3188

Torres, Patricia A. Reporter Br 3.(920) 929-3068

Casper, Anna Maria H. Reporter Br 4.(920) 929-3070

WIRTZ, HON. ROBERT J. Br 5(920) 929-7053

Horn, Kathryn Anne Reporter Br 5(920) 907-5637

Forest County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

200 E Madison St

Crandon, WI 54520-1414

TDD – Sheriff’s Dept(715) 478-3331

FAX – Register in Probate.(715) 478-2430

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 478-3211

STENZ, HON. LEON D(715) 478-2329

Jezeski, Jolene K. Reporter.(715) 478-2420

Grant County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

130 W Maple St

Lancaster, WI 53813

FAX – Courthouse(608) 723-7370

VAN DE HEY, HON. ROBERT P. Br 1 PO Box 89.(608) 723-7826

White, Kathleen E. Reporter Br 1 PO Box 89(608) 723-6445

DAY, HON. CRAIG R. Br 2 PO Box 149(608) 723-6576

Wiest, Nichole M. Reporter Br 2 PO Box 149(608) 723-7505

Green County

5th Judicial District

Justice Center

2841 6th St

Monroe, WI 53566

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 328-9459

BEER, HON. JAMES R. Br 1(608) 328-9420

Knox, Christine M. Reporter Br 1(608) 328-9420

VALE, HON. THOMAS J. Br 2.(608) 328-9420

Stuessy, Laura E. Reporter Br 2.(608) 328-9420

Green Lake County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

492 Hill St

PO Box 3188

Green Lake, WI 54941-3188

FAX – Judicial Assistant(920) 294-4171

MCMONIGAL, HON. WILLIAM M.(920) 294-4042

Bartol, Jill M. Reporter(920) 294-4045

Sosinsky, Brenda L. Reporter(920) 294-4045

Iowa County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

222 N Iowa St

Dodgeville, WI 53533-1548

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 935-0386

DYKE, HON. WILLIAM D(608) 935-0347

Winder, Denise E. Reporter(608) 935-0349

Iron County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

300 Taconite St

Hurley, WI 54534-1546

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 561-4054

MADDEN, HON. PATRICK JOHN.(715) 561-3434

Peterson, Jean M. Reporter(715) 561-3434

Jackson County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

307 Main St

Black River Falls, WI 54615-0609

FAX – Judge Lister’s Chambers.(715) 284-0277

Jefferson County

3rd Judicial District

Courthouse

320 S Main St

Jefferson, WI 53549-1799

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 674-7425

Juneau County

6th Judicial District

Juneau County Justice Center

200 Oak Street

Mauston, WI 53948

Kenosha County

2nd Judicial District

Courthouse

912 56th St

Kenosha, WI 53140-3747

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 653-2435

Bauer, Sherry M. Reporter Br 8(262) 653-2529

Kewaunee County

8th Judicial District

Courthouse

613 Dodge St

Kewaunee, WI 54216-1398

FAX – Judicial Assistant(920) 388-3139

La Crosse County

7th Judicial District

La Crosse Law Enforcement Ctr

333 Vine St

La Crosse, WI 54601-3296

FAX – 2nd Floor.(608) 785-5911

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 789-7821

Lafayette County

5th Judicial District

Courthouse

626 Main St

Darlington, WI 53530-1396

FAX – Sheriff’s Office(608) 776-4808

JOHNSTON, HON. WILLIAM D(608) 776-4811

Whalen, Brian J. Reporter.(608) 776-4812

Langlade County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

800 Clermont St

Antigo, WI 54409-1985

Lincoln County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

1110 E Main St

Merrill, WI 54452-2579

Manitowoc County

4th Judicial District

Courthouse

1010 S 8th St

PO Box 2000

Manitowoc, WI 54221-2000

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 683-2733

Marathon County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

500 Forest St

Wausau, WI 54403-5568

FAX – Br 1 – 5(715) 261-1319

Marinette County

8th Judicial District

Courthouse

1926 Hall Ave

Marinette, WI 54143-1717

FAX – Judicial Assistant(715) 732-7448

Marquette County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

77 W Park St

PO Box 749

Montello, WI 53949-0749

FAX – Clerk of Court(608) 297-9188

Menominee County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

PO Box 279

Keshena, WI 54135-0279

FAX – Menominee Co Treasurer’s Office.(715) 799-1322

FAX – Shawano Co Clerk of Court.(715) 526-4915

Milwaukee County

1st Judicial District

Courthouse

901 N 9th St

Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

FAX – Probate.(414) 223-1814

FAX – Court Admin Office(414) 223-4486.

Criminal Justice Facility

949 N 9th St

Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425

Monroe County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

112 S Court St

Sparta, WI 54656-1765

FAX – Branch 1 – Office.(608) 269-8950

Oconto County

8th Judicial District

Courthouse

301 Washington St

Oconto, WI 54153-1621

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 834-6867

Krznarich, Michele C. Reporter Br 2.(920) 834-6884

Schreiber, Stephanie K. Reporter Br 2.(920) 834-7141

Oneida County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

1 Courthouse Square

PO Box 400

Rhinelander, WI 54501-0400

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 369-6160

Outagamie County

8th Judicial District

Justice Center

320 S Walnut St

Appleton, WI 54911-5918

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 832-5115

Ozaukee County

3rd Judicial District

Courthouse

1201 S Spring St

PO Box 994

Port Washington, WI 53074-0994

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 284-8491

Pepin County

7th Judicial District

Government Center

740 7th Ave W

PO Box 39

Durand, WI 54736-0039

FAX – Office(715) 672-8521

Pierce County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

414 W Main St

Ellsworth, WI 54011

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 273-6855

Polk County

10th Judicial District

Justice Center

1005 W Main St

Balsam Lake, WI 54810

Portage County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

1516 Church St

Stevens Point, WI 54481-3598

Price County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

126 Cherry St

Phillips, WI 54555-1249

FAX – Judge’s Office.(715) 339-3079

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 339-5114

FOX, HON. DOUGLAS T.(715) 339-3315

Fox, Alis A. Reporter.(715) 339-3315

Racine County

2nd Judicial District

Courthouse

730 Wisconsin Ave Rm 703

Racine, WI 53403-1274

FAX – Court Admin Office(262) 636-3437

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 636-3341

FAX – Civil – 7th FL(262) 636-3516

FAX – Criminal(262) 636-3291

Richland County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

181 W Seminary St

Richland Center, WI 53581-2356

FAX – Courthouse(608) 647-6134

LEINEWEBER, HON. EDWARD E.(608) 647-2626

Time: 6/10/2010 9:45:18AM

Rock County

5th Judicial District

Courthouse

51 S Main St – 5th Fl

Janesville, WI 53545-3978

FAX – Judges – 5th Floor(608)

Rusk County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

311 Miner Ave E

Ladysmith, WI 54848-1862

FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 532-2266

TDD – Sheriff’s Dept(715) 532-2200

ANDERSON, HON. STEVEN P.(715) 532-2150

Golat, Shannon L. Reporter(715) 532-2149

Sauk County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

515 Oak St

Baraboo, WI 53913-2496

FAX – Branch 2(608) 355-3514

TTD/TTY – Switchboard.(608) 355-3490

Sawyer County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

10610 Main

PO Box 447

Hayward, WI 54843-0447

FAX.(715) 638-3297

Shawano County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

311 N Main St

Shawano, WI 54166-2198

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 526-4915

Sheboygan County

4th Judicial District

Courthouse

615 N 6th St

Sheboygan, WI 53081-4692

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 459-39210308

10th Judicial District

Government Center

1101 Carmichael Rd

Hudson, WI 54016-7710

FAX – Court Commissioner’s Office.(715) 381-4401

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 381-4396

Taylor County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

224 S Second St

Medford, WI 54451-1899

FAX – Judge’s Office(715) 748-1524

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 748-2465

Trempealeau County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

PO Box 67

Whitehall, WI 54773-0067

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 538-4123

DAMON, HON. JOHN A(715) 538-2311

Zickert, Judith Kay Reporter(715) 538-2311

Vernon County

7th Judicial District

Courthouse

PO Box 448

Viroqua, WI 54665-0448

FAX.(608) 637-5554

ROSBOROUGH, HON. MICHAEL J(608) 637-5364

Stello, Michelle L. Reporter(608) 637-5349

Vilas County

9th Judicial District

Courthouse

330 Court St

Eagle River, WI 54521

Walworth County

2nd Judicial District

Courthouse

1800 County Rd NN

PO Box 1001

Elkhorn, WI 53121-1001

FAX – Civil/Felony Courts.(262) 741-7047

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 741-7050

Washburn County

10th Judicial District

Courthouse

110 W 4th Ave

PO Box 458

Shell Lake, WI 54871-0458

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 468-4678

4687

Washington County

3rd Judicial District

Courthouse

432 E Washington St

PO Box 1986

West Bend, WI 53095-1986

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 335-4776

Waukesha County

3rd Judicial District

Courthouse

515 W Moreland Blvd

Waukesha, WI 53188-2428

FAX – Clerk of Court(262) 896-8228

Waupaca County

8th Judicial District

Courthouse

811 Harding St

Waupaca, WI 54981-2087

Waushara County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

209 St Marie St

PO Box 508

Wautoma, WI 54982-0508

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 787-0481

Winnebago County

4th Judicial District

Courthouse

415 Jackson Dr

PO Box 2808

Oshkosh, WI 54903-2808

FAX – Clerk of Court(920) 424-7780

TTD/TTY.(920) 236-4995

GRITTON, HON. THOMAS J. Br 1(920) 236-4808

Wood County

6th Judicial District

Courthouse

400 Market St

PO Box 8095

Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495-8095

FAX – Clerk of Court(715) 421-8691

TTD/TTY – Clerk of Court(715) 421-8502

Call Us
(305) 477-8001