FianzasAny Jail, Any Time, Any Place

Michigan Clerk Of Courts

Alcona County Courthouse

106 5th Street

Harrisville, MI 48740

(989) 724-9410

Alger County (Munising) Ms. Mary Ann Froberg, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

101 Court St.

Munising, MI 49862

(906) 387-2076

Allegan County (Allegan) Ms. Joyce A. Watts, County Clerk

 

48th Circuit Court

County Building

113 Chestnut St.

Allegan, MI 49010

(269) 673-0291

Alpena County (Alpena) Ms. Bonnie Friedrichs, County Clerk

 

26th Circuit Court

Alpena County Courthouse

720 W. Chisholm St.

Alpena, MI 49707

(989) 354-9520

Antrim County (Bellaire) Ms. Laura Sexton, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

Antrim County Courthouse

Bellaire, MI 49615

(231) 533-6353

Arenac County (Standish) Mr. Ricky R. Rockwell, County Clerk

 

23rd Circuit Court

Courthouse

Standish, MI 48658

(989) 846-4626

Baraga County (L’Anse) Ms. Wendy J. Goodreau, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Baraga County Courthouse

16 North 3rd Street

L’Anse, MI 49946

(906) 524-6183

Barry County (Hastings) Ms. Pamela A. Jarvis, County Clerk

 

5th Circuit Court

220 W. State Street

Hastings, MI 49058

(269) 945-1285

Bay County (Bay City) Ms. Cindy Luczak, County Clerk

 

18th Circuit Court

Bay County Building

515 Center Ave.

Bay City, MI 48708

(989) 895-4280

Benzie County (Beulah) Ms. Dawn Olney, County Clerk

 

19th Circuit Court

Benzie County Clerk’s Office

448 Court Place

Beulah, MI 49617

(231) 882-9671

Berrien County (St. Joseph) Ms. M. Louise Stine, County Clerk

 

2nd Circuit Court

Berrien County Courthouse

811 Port St.

St. Joseph, MI 49085

(269) 983-7111 ex. 8241

Branch County (Coldwater) Ms. Terry Kubasiak, County Clerk

 

15th Circuit Court

Branch County

31 Division St.

Coldwater, MI 49036

(517) 279-4300

Calhoun County (Marshall) Ms. Anne B. Norlander, County Clerk

 

37th Circuit Court

County Building

315 W. Green St.

Marshall, MI 49068

(269) 781-0730

Cass County (Cassopolis) Mrs. Barbara Runyon, County Clerk

 

43rd Circuit Court-Cass County Clerk/Register

Cass County Building

120 N. Broadway

Cassopolis, MI 49031

(269) 445-4464

Charlevoix County (Charlevoix) Ms. Cheryl Browe, County Clerk

 

33rd Circuit Court

Charlevoix County Building

203 W. Antrim

Charlevoix, MI 49720

(231) 547-7243

Cheboygan County (Cheboygan) Ms. Mary Ellen Tryban, County Clerk

 

53rd Circuit Court

County Building

870 S. Main Street

Cheboygan, MI 49721

(231) 627-8808

Chippewa County (Sault Ste. Marie) Ms. Diane S. Cork, County Clerk

 

50th Circuit Court

Courthouse

319 Court Street

Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

(906) 635-6300

Clare County (Harrison) Ms. Pamela Mayfield, County Clerk

 

55th Circuit Court

Clare County Courthouse

Harrison, MI 48625

(989) 539-7131

Clinton County (St. Johns) Ms. Diane Zuker, County Clerk

 

29th Circuit Court

Courthouse

100 E. State St., Suite 2600

St. Johns, MI 48879

(989) 224-5140

Crawford County (Grayling) Ms. Sandra Moore, County Clerk

 

46th Circuit Court

Crawford County Building

200 W. Michigan Ave.

Grayling, MI 49738

(989) 344-3200

Delta County (Escanaba) Ms. Nancy Kolich, County Clerk

 

47th Circuit Court

Delta County Building

310 Ludington St.

Escanaba, MI 49829

(906) 789-5105

Dickinson County (Iron Mountain) Ms. Dolly Cook, County Clerk

 

41st Circuit Court

Courthouse

705 S. Stephenson St.

Iron Mountain, MI 49801

(906) 774-0988

Eaton County (Charlotte) Ms. M. Frances Fuller, County Clerk

 

56th Circuit Court

Eaton County Courthouse

1045 Independence Blvd.

Charlotte, MI 48813

(517) 543-7500 ex. 225

Emmet County (Petoskey) Ms. Gail Martin, County Clerk

 

57th Circuit Court

County Building

200 Division

Petoskey, MI 49770

(231) 348-1744

Genesee County (Flint) Mr. Michael Carr, County Clerk

 

7th Circuit Court

Genesee County Courthouse

900 S. Saginaw St.

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 257-3220

Gladwin County (Gladwin) Ms. Laura Brandon, County Clerk

 

55th Circuit Court

Gladwin County Courthouse

401 W. Cedar Ave.

Gladwin, MI 48624

(989) 426-7351

Gogebic County (Bessemer) Mr. Gerry R. Pelissero, County Clerk

 

32nd Circuit Court

Courthouse

200 N. Moore St.

Bessemer, MI 49911

(906) 663-4518

Grand Traverse County (Traverse City) Ms. Linda Coburn, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

400 Boardman

Traverse City, MI 49684

(231) 922-4760

Gratiot County (Ithaca) Ms. Carol A. Vernon, County Clerk

 

29th Circuit Court

Courthouse

214 E. Center

Ithaca, MI 48847

(989) 875-5215

Hillsdale County (Hillsdale) Ms. Marney M. Kast, County Clerk

 

1st Circuit Court

Courthouse

29 N. Howell

Hillsdale, MI 49242

(517) 437-3391

Houghton County (Houghton) Ms. Mary Schoos, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Houghton County Courthouse

401 E. Houghton Ave.

Houghton, MI 49931

(906) 482-1150

Huron County (Bad Axe) Mrs. Peggy A. Koehler, County Clerk

 

52nd Circuit Court

Huron County Building

250 E. Huron

Bad Axe, MI 48413

(989) 269-9942

Ingham County (Lansing) Mr. Mike Bryanton, County Clerk

 

30th Circuit Court

Veterans Memorial Courthouse

313 W. Kalamazoo St.

Lansing, MI 48901

(517) 483-6424

Ionia County (Ionia) Ms. Tonda Rich, County Clerk

 

8th Circuit Court

Ionia County

100 W. Main St.

Ionia, MI 48846

(616) 527-5322

Iosco County (Tawas City) Ms. Nancy Huebel, County Clerk

 

 

Tawas City, MI 48764

(989) 362-3497

Iron County (Crystal Falls) Ms. Joan Luhtanen, County Clerk

 

41st Circuit Court

Iron County Courthouse

2 S. Sixth Street

Crystal Falls, MI 49920

(906) 875-3221

Isabella County (Mt. Pleasant) Ms. Joyce A. Swan, County Clerk

 

Isabella County Trial Court

200 N. Main St.

Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858

(989) 772-0911 ex. 308

Jackson County (Jackson) Ms. Amanda Riska, County Clerk

 

4th Circuit Court

312 S. Jackson St.

Jackson, MI 49201

(517) 788-4268

Kalamazoo County (Kalamazoo) Mr. Timothy Snow, County Clerk

 

9th Circuit Court FOC Office

201 W. Kalamazoo Ave.

Kalamazoo, MI 49007

(269) 383-8840

Kalkaska County (Kalkaska) Ms. Deborah L. Hill, County Clerk

 

46th Circuit Court

Kalkaska County Courthouse

605 N. Birch

Kalkaska, MI 49646

(231) 258-3300

Kent County (Grand Rapids) Ms. Mary Hollinrake, County Clerk

 

17th Circuit Court-County Clerk

300 Monroe Ave., NW

Grand Rapids, MI 49503

(616) 632-5480

Keweenaw County (Eagle River) Ms. Julie Carlson, County Clerk

 

12th Circuit Court

Keweenaw County Courthouse

5095 Fourth Street

Eagle River, MI 49950

(906) 337-2229

Lake County (Baldwin) Ms. Shelly Myers, County Clerk

 

51st Circuit Court

Lake County

800 10th St.

Baldwin, MI 49304

(231) 745-4641

Lapeer County (Lapeer) Ms. Marlene Bruns, County Clerk

 

40th Circuit Court

Lapeer County Complex

255 Clay Street

Lapeer, MI 48446

(810) 667-0356

Leelanau County (Suttons Bay) Ms. Michelle Crocker, County Clerk

 

13th Circuit Court

8527 E. Government Center Dr.

Suttons Bay, MI 49682

(231) 256-9824

Lenawee County (Adrian) Ms. Roxann Holloway, County Clerk

 

39th Circuit Court

Rex B Martin Judicial Building

425 N. Main Street

Adrian, MI 49221

(517) 264-4597

Livingston County (Howell) Ms. Margaret Dunleavy, County Clerk

 

44th Circuit Court

204 S. Highlander Way

Howell, MI 48843

(517) 546-0500

Luce County (Newberry) Ms. Kathy Mahar, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

Courthouse

407 W. Harrie

Newberry, MI 49868

(906) 293-5521

Mackinac County (St. Ignace) Ms. Mary Kay Tamlyn, County Clerk

 

11th Circuit Court

Mackinac County Courthouse

100 Marley St.

St. Ignace, MI 49781

(906) 643-7300

Macomb County (Mt. Clemens) Ms. Carmella Sabaugh, County Clerk

 

16th Circuit Court

Macomb County Court Building

40 N. Gratiot

Mt. Clemens, MI 48043

(586) 469-5120

Manistee County (Manistee) Ms. Marilyn Kliber, County Clerk

 

19th Circuit Court

415 3rd Street

Manistee, MI 49660

(231) 723-3331

Marquette County (Marquette) Ms. Connie M. Branam, County Clerk

 

25th Circuit Court

Marquette County

234 Baraga Ave.

Marquette, MI 49855

(906) 225-8330

Mason County (Ludington) Mr. James M. Riffle, County Clerk

 

51st Circuit Court

Mason County Courthouse

304 E. Ludington Ave.

Ludington, MI 49431

(231) 843-8202

Mecosta County (Big Rapids) Ms. Marcee Purcell, County Clerk

 

49th Circuit Court

400 Elm St

Big Rapids, MI 49307

(231) 592-0783

Menominee County (Menominee) Mr. Marc Kleiman, County Clerk

 

Menominee County Clerk

839 Tenth Ave.

Menominee, MI 49858

(906) 863-9648

Midland County (Midland) Ms. Ann Manary, County Clerk

 

42nd Circuit Court

Midland County Courthouse

220 W. Ellsworth

Midland, MI 48640

(989) 832-6830

Missaukee County (Lake City) Ms. Carolyn Flore, County Clerk

 

28th Circuit Court

Missaukee County Courthouse

111 S. Canal St.

Lake City, MI 49651

(231) 839-4967

Monroe County (Monroe) Ms. Sharon Lemasters, County Clerk

 

38th Circuit Court

Monroe County Courthouse

106 E. First St.

Monroe, MI 48161

(734) 240-7020

Montcalm County (Stanton) Ms. Kristen Millard, County Clerk

 

8th Circuit Court

Courthouse

639 N. State Street

Stanton, MI 48888

(989) 831-7363

Montmorency County (Atlanta) Ms. Cheryl A. Neilsen, County Clerk

 

26th Circuit Court

Courthouse

12265 M-32

Atlanta, MI 49709

(989) 785-8022

Muskegon County (Muskegon) Ms. Nancy Waters, County Clerk

 

14th Circuit Court

Michael E. Kobza Hall of Justice

990 Terrace

Muskegon, MI 49442

(231) 724-6221

Newaygo County (White Cloud) Ms. Laurel J. Breuker, County Clerk

 

27th Circuit Court

Courthouse

1092 Newell

White Cloud, MI 49349

(231) 689-7235

Oakland County (Pontiac) Ms. Ruth Johnson, County Clerk

 

6th Circuit Court

1200 N. Telegraph

Pontiac, MI 48341-0404

(248) 858-0344

Oceana County (Hart) Ms. Rebecca J. Griffin, County Clerk

 

27th Circuit Court

County Building

100 State Street

Hart, MI 49420

(231) 873-4328

Ogemaw County (West Branch) Mr. Gary R. Klacking, County Clerk

 

34th Circuit Court

Ogemaw County Building

806 W. Houghton Ave.

West Branch, MI 48661

(989) 345-0215

Ontonagon County (Ontonagon) Ms. Judith Roehm, County Clerk

 

32nd Circuit Court

Courthouse

725 Greenland Rd.

Ontonagon, MI 49953

(906) 884-4255

Osceola County (Reed City) Ms. Karen Bluhm, County Clerk

 

49th Circuit Court

Osceola County Courthouse

301 W. Upton

Reed City, MI 49677

(231) 832-3261

Oscoda County (Mio) Ms. Jeri Winton, County Clerk

 

23rd Circuit Court

Oscoda County

311 Morenci St.

Mio, MI 48647

(989) 826-1100

Otsego County (Gaylord) Ms. Susan I. DeFeyter, County Clerk

 

Otsego Co. Board of Commissioners

225 W. Main

Gaylord, MI 49735

(989) 732-6484

Ottawa County (Grand Haven) Mr. Daniel C. Krueger, County Clerk

 

20th Circuit Court

Ottawa County Building

414 N. Washington St.

Grand Haven, MI 49417

(616) 846-8310

Presque Isle County (Rogers City) Ms. Susan Rhode, County Clerk

 

53rd Circuit Court

151 E. Huron Ave.

Rogers City, MI 49779

(989) 734-3288

Roscommon County (Roscommon) Ms. Ann M. Bonk, County Clerk

 

34th Circuit Court

Courthouse

500 Lake Street

Roscommon, MI 48653

(989) 275-4776

Saginaw County (Saginaw) Ms. Susan Kaltenbach, County Clerk

 

10th Circuit Court

Courthouse

111 S. Michigan

Saginaw, MI 48602

(989) 790-5251

St. Clair County (Port Huron) Ms. Marilyn Dunn, County Clerk

 

31st Circuit Court

201 McMorran Blvd.

Port Huron, MI 48060

(810) 985-2200

St. Joseph County (Centreville) Ms. Pattie Bender, County Clerk

 

45th Circuit Court

Courthouse

125 Main

Centreville, MI 49032

(269) 467-5603

Sanilac County (Sandusky) Ms. Linda L. Kozfkay, County Clerk

 

24th Circuit Court

Courthouse Building

60 W. Sanilac

Sandusky, MI 48471

(810) 648-3212

Schoolcraft County (Manistique) Mr. Daniel R. McKinney, County Clerk

 

Schoolcraft County

300 Walnut

Manistique, MI 49854

(906) 341-3618

Shiawassee County (Corunna) Ms. Lauri Braid, County Clerk

 

35th Circuit Court

208 N. Shiawassee

Corunna, MI 48817

(989) 743-2242

Tuscola County (Caro) Ms. Margie A. White-Cormier, County Clerk

 

Tuscola County Clerk’s Office

Tuscola County Courthouse

440 N. State St.

Caro, MI 48723

(989) 672-3780

Van Buren County (Paw Paw) Ms. Tina Leary, County Clerk

 

36th Circuit Court

212 E. Paw Paw St.

Suite 101

Paw Paw, MI 49079

(269) 657-8253

Washtenaw County (Ann Arbor) Mr. Lawrence Kestenbaum, County Clerk

 

22nd Circuit Court

200 N. Main

Ann Arbor, MI 48107

(734) 222-6700

Wayne County (Detroit) Ms. Cathy M. Garrett, County Clerk

 

3rd Circuit Court

Coleman A. Young Municipal Center

2 Woodward Avenue

Detroit, MI 48226

(313) 224-6262

Wexford County (Cadillac) Ms. Elaine L. Richardson, County Clerk

 

28th Circuit Court

Wexford County Courthouse

437 E. Division

Cadillac, MI 49601

(231) 779-9452

Call Us
(305) 477-8001