FianzasAny Jail, Any Time, Any Place

Clerk Search

Alabama Clerk Of Courts
Alaska Clerk Of Courts
Arizona Clerk Of Courts
Arkansas Clerk Of Courts
California Clerk Of Courts
Colorado Clerk Of Courts
Connecticut Clerk Of Courts
Delaware Clerk Of Courts
Florida Clerk Of Courts
Georgia Clerk Of Courts
Hawaii Clerk Of Courts
Idaho Clerk Of Courts
Illinois Clerk Of Courts
Indiana Clerk Of Courts
Iowa Clerk Of Courts
Kansas Clerk Of Courts
Kentucky Clerk Of Courts
Louisiana Clerk Of Courts
Maine Clerk Of Courts
Maryland Clerk Of Courts
Massachusetts Clerk Of Courts
Michigan Clerk Of Courts
Minnesota Clerk Of Courts
Mississippi Clerk Of Courts
Missouri Clerk Of Courts
Montana Clerk Of Courts
Nebraska Clerk Of Courts
Nevada Clerk Of Courts
New Hampshire Clerk Of Courts
New Jersey Clerk Of Courts
New Mexico Clerk Of Courts
New York Clerk Of Courts
North Carolina Clerk Of Courts
North Dakota Clerk Of Courts
Ohio Clerk Of Courts
Oklahoma Clerk Of Courts
Oregon Clerk Of Courts
Pennsylvania Clerk Of Courts
Rhode Island Clerk Of Courts
South Carolina Clerk Of Courts
South Dakota Clerk Of Courts
Tennessee Clerk Of Courts
Texas Clerk Of Courts
Utah Clerk Of Courts
Vermont Clerk Of Courts
Virginia Clerk Of Courts
Washington Clerk Of Courts
West Virginia Clerk Of Courts
Wisconsin Clerk Of Courts
Wyoming Clerk Of Courts

Links to the websites of the Clerks of Court for the state of Florida

Contact Information for Each County

ALACHUA COUNTY

CLERK: BUDDY IRBY Administrative Assistant: Cheryl Jordan P.O. Box 600, Gainesville, FL 32602 or 201 E. University Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601 Telephone (352) 374-3636 (352) 374-3636 Fax (352) 338-3201 Alachua

BAKER COUNTY

CLERK: AL FRASER Chief Deputy / Secretary: Donna Stafford 339 E. Macclenny Avenue, Suite 113 Macclenny, FL 32063 Telephone (904) 259-8113 (904) 259-8113 Fax (904) 259-4176 Baker

BAY COUNTY

CLERK: BILL KINSAUL Chief Deputy Court: Jody Walls Chief Deputy Finance & Operations: Joey Rogers Secretary: Sherrie Canaday P.O. Box 2269, Panama City, FL 32402 or 300 East 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401 Telephone (850) 763-9061 (850) 763-9061 Fax (850) 747-5188 SUNCOM 777-5100 Bay

BRADFORD COUNTY

CLERK: RAY NORMAN Secretary: L Marlene K. Stafford P.O. Drawer B, Starke, FL 32091 or 945 N. Temple Ave., Starke, FL 32091 Telephone (904) 966-6280 (904) 966-6280 Fax (904) 966-6256 Bradford

BREVARD COUNTY

CLERK: SCOTT ELLIS Chief Deputy: Pattie Smith Secretary: Vicki Robinson P.O. Box 999, Titusville, FL 32781-0239 or 400 South Street, Titusville, FL 32780 Telephone (321) 637-2017 (321) 637-2017 Fax (321) 264-6940 SUNCOM 320-4293 Brevard

BROWARD COUNTY

CLERK: HOWARD C. FORMAN Chief Administrator: Iris Siple (954) 831-7173 (954) 831-7173 Fax (954) 831-7619 Administrative Assistant: Kathy Mayes (954) 831-7019 (954) 831-7019 201 S. E. 6th Street, Room 136 Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301 Telephone (954) 831-7019 (954) 831-7019 Fax (954) 831-7047

Broward County Recording Information:

When recording by mail, please include a self-addressed, postage-paid return envelope of sufficient size to easily insert your documents.

Make checks payable to:

BROWARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS or BROWARD COUNTY BOCC

ADDRESS FOR RECORDING:

Recording Section, Room 114 115 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

ADDRESS FOR CERTIFIED COPIES OF PREVIOUSLY RECORD DOCUMENTS:

Search & Copy Section, Room 119 115 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

For additional information:

Call Center: (954) 831-4000 (954) 831-4000

CALHOUN COUNTY

CLERK: RUTH W. ATTAWAY Administrative Assistant: Wendy Doyal 20859 Central Avenue E., Room 130 Blountstown, FL 32424 Telephone (850) 674-4545 (850) 674-4545 Fax (850) 674-5553 Calhoun

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA T. SCOTT Chief Deputy, Board Services: Tommy Q. White Chief Deputy of Courts, Records & Administration: Jim Masch Executive Secretary to the Clerk: Marie Churchill Secretary: Sandra Colon P.O. Box 511687-1687, Punta Gorda, FL 33951 or 350 East Marion Ave., Punta Gorda, FL 33951-1687 Telephone (941) 505-4716 (941) 505-4716 Punta Gorda Fax (941) 505-4749 Charlotte

CITRUS COUNTY

CLERK: BETTY STRIFLER Administrative Assistant: Tammi Hunnicutt 110 North Apopka Avenue Inverness, FL 34450-4299 Telephone (352) 341-6481 (352) 341-6481 Fax (352) 341-6491 SUNCOM 632-6481 Citrus

CLAY COUNTY

CLERK JAMES B. JETT Chief Deputy Clerk: Doris Stotler Administrative Assistant: Norma Dunn P.O. Box 698, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 or 825 North Orange Ave., Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 Telephone (904) 284-6317 (904) 284-6317 Fax (904) 284-6390 SUNCOM 827-6317 Clay

COLLIER COUNTY

CLERK: DWIGHT E. BROCK Secretary: Sue Barbiretti P.O. Box 413044, Naples, FL 34101-3044 or 3301 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112 Telephone (239) 252-2745 (239) 252-2745 Fax (239) 252-2755 Collier

COLUMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: P. DEWITT CASON Chief Deputy: Patricia Perry Administrative Secretary: Linda Odom P.O. Box 2069, Lake City, FL 32056 or 173 N.E. Hernando Ave., Lake City, FL 32055 Telephone (386) 758-1342 (386) 758-1342 or (386) 758-1041 (386) 758-1041 Fax (386) 719-7457 SUNCOM 839-1342 or 839-1191 Columbia

DESOTO COUNTY

CLERK: MITZIE W. McGAVIC Chief Deputy: Kathie McHargue 115 East Oak Street, Arcadia, FL 34266-2401 Telephone (863) 993-4876 (863) 993-4876 Fax (863) 993-4669 DeSoto

DIXIE COUNTY

CLERK: DANA JOHNSON P.O. Box 1206, Cross City, FL 32628-1206 or 214 N.E. 351 Hwy., Suite M Cross City, FL 32628-1206 Telephone (352) 498-1200 (352) 498-1200 Fax (352) 498-1201 SUNCOM 656-1200 Dixie

DUVAL COUNTY

CLERK: JIM FULLER Chief Assistant Clerk: Gordon Morgan Special Assistant/Administration: Sharen Weisen Duval County Courthouse, Room 103, 330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202-2919 Telephone (904) 630-2039 (904) 630-2039 Fax (904) 630-2950 Duval

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

CLERK: ERNIE LEE MAGAHA Chief Deputy Clerk: Lisa N. Bernau Director Judicial Services: Rita K. Davis 190 Governmental Ctr., Rm. 23001 Pensacola, FL 32502 Telephone (850) 595-4310 (850) 595-4310 Fax (850) 595-4316 SUNCOM 695-4310 Escambia

FLAGLER COUNTY

CLERK: GAIL WADSWORTH 1769 East Moody Blvd., Bldg. #1, Bunnell, FL 32110 Telephone (386) 313-4400 (386) 313-4400 Fax (386) 313-4353 SUNCOM 370-7410 Flagler

FRANKLIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARCIA JOHNSON Administrative Assistant: Michael Moron 33 Market St., Ste. 203, Apalachicola, FL 32320 Telephone (850) 653-8861 (850) 653-8861 ext. 103 Clerk-Board Fax (850) 653-4795 Fax (850) 653-2261 Franklin

GADSDEN COUNTY

CLERK: NICHOLAS THOMAS Executive Assistant: Glenda McPherson P.O. Box 1649, Quincy, FL 32353 or 10 East Jefferson Street, Quincy, FL 32351 Telephone (850) 875-8601 (850) 875-8601 ext. 224 Fax (850) 875-8612 Gadsden

GILCHRIST COUNTY

CLERK: JOSEPH W. GILLIAM Administrative Assistant: Denise Troyer 112 S. Main St., Trenton, FL 32693 Telephone (352) 463-3170 (352) 463-3170 Fax (352) 463-3166 Gilchrist

GLADES COUNTY

CLERK: JOE FLINT Chief Deputy: Brenda Choban Senior Deputy: Sandra Brown Court Supervisor: Sandra Brown P.O. Box 10, Moore Haven, FL 33471 or 500 Avenue J, Suite 102, Moore Haven, FL 33471 Telephone (863) 946-6010 (863) 946-6010 Fax (863) 946-0560 Glades

GULF COUNTY

CLERK: REBECCA NORRIS Secretary: Kari Summers 1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Blvd., Rm. 148 Port St. Joe, FL 32456 Telephone (850) 229-6113 (850) 229-6113 Fax (850) 229-1990 Gulf

HAMILTON COUNTY

CLERK: W. GREG GODWIN 207 N.E. 1st Street, Room 106, Jasper, FL 32052 Telephone (386) 792-1288 (386) 792-1288 Fax (386) 792-3524 SUNCOM 888-1288 Hamilton

HARDEE COUNTY

CLERK: B. HUGH BRADLEY Director of Administration Margret Henderson P.O. Drawer 1749, Wauchula, FL 33873 or 417 West Main Street, Room 214, Wauchula, FL 33873 Telephone (863) 773-4174 (863) 773-4174 Fax Administration/Accounting (863) 773-4422 (863) 773-4422 Civil/Family/Jury/Probate/Juvenile (863) 773-9636 (863) 773-9636 Felony/Misdemeanor/Traffic (863) 773-9637 (863) 773-9637 BCC Records/Recording/Marriage Lic/Passports (863) 773-3295 (863) 773-3295 Hardee

HENDRY COUNTY

CLERK: BARBARA BUTLER Secretary: Anita Bischel 25 Hickpochee Ave., LaBelle, FL 33935 Telephone (863) 675-5217 (863) 675-5217 Fax (863) 675-5238 SUNCOM 735-4217 Hendry

HERNANDO COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN NICOLAI Administrative Services: Manager Judy Korbus 20 North Main Street, Room 130, Brooksville, FL 34601 Telephone - Office (352) 754-4201 (352) 754-4201 Fax (352) 754-4239 SUNCOM 669-4201 Hernando

HIGHLANDS COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT GERMAINE Administrative Assistant: Teresa J. Burley 590 South Commerce Avenue, Sebring, FL 33870-3867 Telephone (863) 402-6565 (863) 402-6565 Fax (863) 402-6768 SUNCOM 718-6565 Highlands

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

CLERK: PAT FRANK Director of Clerk's Administration: Rachel Diny P.O. Box 1110, Tampa, FL 33601 or County Center, 13th Floor, 601 E. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33602 Telephone (813) 276-8100 (813) 276-8100 Fax (813) 272-6518 SUNCOM 543-8100 Hillsborough

HOLMES COUNTY

CLERK: CODY TAYLOR Chief Deputy: Elizabeth A. Arnold 201 N. Oklahoma St. Bonifay, FL 32425 Telephone (850) 547-1100 (850) 547-1100 Fax (850) 547-6630 Holmes

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

CLERK: JEFFREY K. BARTON Chief Deputy: Jeffrey Smith 2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960 Telephone (772) 770-5185 (772) 770-5185 Fax (772) 770-5008 SUNCOM 268-5160 Indian River

JACKSON COUNTY

CLERK: DALE RABON GUTHRIE Administrative Asst. / Chief Deputy: Lynn Gosnell 4445 Lafayette Street, Marianna, FL 32446 Telephone (850) 482-9552 (850) 482-9552 Fax (850) 482-7849 SUNCOM 789-9552 Jackson

JEFFERSON COUNTY

CLERK: KIRK REAMS County Courthouse, Room 10, Monticello, FL 32344 Telephone (850) 342-0218 (850) 342-0218 ext. 232 Fax (850) 342-0222 Jefferson

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

CLERK: RICKY LYONS Administrative Assistant: Annette Lawson Court Supervisor: Misty Shows Finance Director: Steve Land Secretary: Misty Shows 120 West Main Street, Mayo, FL 32066 Telephone (386) 294-1600 (386) 294-1600 ext. 4230 Fax (386) 294-4231 Lafayette

LAKE COUNTY

CLERK: NEIL KELLY Administrative Assistant: Donna Bowers 550 West Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3115 Telephone (352) 742-4100-General Information Fax (352) 742-4110-Executive Office Fax (352) 742-4166-Courts Area/Traffic Telephone (352) 742-4102-Executive Office Lake

LEE COUNTY

CLERK: CHARLIE GREEN Executive Assistant: Laura Bennett P. O. Box 2469, Ft. Myers, FL 33902 or 1700 Monroe Street, Ft. Myers, FL 33901 Telephone (239) 533-5000 (239) 533-5000 (main) SUNCOM 726-2646 (main) Lee

LEON COUNTY

CLERK: BOB INZER Chief Deputy: John Stott Executive Assistant: Cathy Mills 301 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 Telephone (850) 577-4000 (850) 577-4000 Fax (850) 577-4013 Leon

LEVY COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY J. SHIPP Chief Deputy/Administrative Asst.: Sheila Rees Secretary: Ann Moody 355 Court Street, Bronson, FL 32621 Telephone (352) 486-5266 (352) 486-5266 Fax (352) 486-5166 SUNCOM 645-5276 Levy

LIBERTY COUNTY

CLERK: ROBERT HILL Chief Deputy: Charla Kearce Chief Deputy: Kathleen E. Brown Finance Officer: Charla Kearce Circuit Court Clerk: Kathleen E. Brown Clerk’s Finance: Stacey Roddenberry P.O. Box 399, Bristol, FL 32321 Telephone (850) 643-2215 (850) 643-2215 or (850) 643-2237 (850) 643-2237 Fax (850) 643-2866 Liberty

MADISON COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SANDERS P.O. Box 237, Madison, FL 32341-0237 or 125 SW Range Avenue, Madison, FL 32340 Telephone (850) 973-1500 (850) 973-1500 or (850) 973-8000 (850) 973-8000 Fax (850) 973-3471 Madison

MANATEE COUNTY

CLERK: R. B. “CHIPS” SHORE Administrative Assistant: Kathy Fleming P.O. Box 25400, Bradenton, FL 34206 or 1115 Manatee Avenue W., Bradenton, FL 34205 Telephone (941) 749-1800 (941) 749-1800 Fax (941) 741-4082 SUNCOM 527-4400 Manatee

MARION COUNTY

CLERK: DAVID R. ELLSPERMANN Chief Deputy, Admin. Services: John “Jack” Suess 352-671-5608 352-671-5608 Chief Deputy, Court Mgmt.: Maribeth Hudson 352-671-5607 352-671-5607 Executive Assistant: Peggy McClellan 352-671-5603 352-671-5603 110 N. W. 1st Avenue, Ocala, FL 34475 Telephone (352) 671-5604 (352) 671-5604 Fax (352) 671-5600 SUNCOM 667-3300 Marion

MARTIN COUNTY

CLERK: MARSHA EWING Executive Assistant: Becky Brockschmitt Administrative Services Manager: Kathy Peterson P.O. Drawer 9016, Stuart, FL 34995 or 100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994 Telephone (772) 288-5576 (772) 288-5576 Fax (772) 288-5548 Martin

MIAMI-DADE COUNTY

CLERK: HARVEY RUVIN Executive Assistant: Michael Henderson (305) 349-7396 (305) 349-7396 Chief Information Officer Clerk’s Office: Thomas G. James (305) 349-5758 (305) 349-5758 Senior Deputy Clerk: Barbara Fernandez (305) 349-5878 (305) 349-5878 Senior Deputy Clerk: William Oliver (305) 375-1138 (305) 375-1138 Senior Deputy Clerk: Ricky Schechtman (305) 548-5519 (305) 548-5519 Senior Executive Secretary: Willie Mae Bethel 73 West Flagler Street, Suite 242, Miami, FL 33130 Telephone (305) 349-7333 (305) 349-7333 Fax (305) 349-7403; (305) 349-7404 Miami-Dade

MONROE COUNTY

CLERK: DANNY L. KOLHAGE Secretary: Isabel Desantis 500 Whitehead Street, Key West, FL 33040 Telephone (305) 294-4641 (305) 294-4641 ext. 3314 Fax (305) 295-3663 SUNCOM 474-3314 Monroe

NASSAU COUNTY

CLERK: JOHN CRAWFORD Executive Assistant to the Clerk: Karen Struss Chief of Staff / Operations: Jerry Greeson Administrative Assistant: Lori Gamble 76347Veterans Way, Yulee, FL 32097 Telephone (904) 548-4600 (904) 548-4600 Fax (904) 548-4508 SUNCOM 848-5700 Nassau

OKALOOSA COUNTY

CLERK: DON HOWARD Chief Deputy Clerk: Kathy Henley 101 E. James Lee Blvd., Room 210, Crestview FL 32536 Telephone (850) 689-5000 (850) 689-5000 or 850-651-7200 850-651-7200 Fax (850) 689-5832 SUNCOM 698-5821 Okaloosa

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

CLERK: SHARON ROBERTSON Executive Assistant: Wanda Shaffer 312 N.W. 3rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 Telephone (863) 763-2131 (863) 763-2131 Fax (863) 763-1557 Okeechobee

ORANGE COUNTY

CLERK: LYDIA GARDNER Chief Administrative Officer: Colleen Reilly Customer Services Administrator: Carmen Velazquez Court Operations Administrator: Karl Goodwin Civil Service Administrator: Deb Ivankow Community Services Administrator: Marlene Muscatello Administrative Services Administrator: Alphonso Jefferson Assistant Administrative Officer: John Ames Chief Information Officer: Gino Butto Director of Communications/Public Affairs: Leesa Bainbridge Legal Counsel: Steve Carter Assistant to the Clerk: Jami Gentry Sr. Executive Assistant: Mikki Castro Sr. Executive Assistant: Philippa Finegan P.O. Box 4994, Orlando, FL 32802-4994 or 425 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2110, Orlando, FL 32801 Telephone (407) 836-2000 (407) 836-2000 Fax (407) 836-2269 SUNCOM 356-2060 Orange

OFFICE OF THE ORANGE COUNTY COMPTROLLER

COMPTROLLER: MARTHA O. HAYNIE Chief Deputy: Jim Moye Executive Assistant: Joan Randolph Executive Secretary: Anne McAfee Legal Secretary: Elizabeth Quinones 201 S. Rosalind Ave., 4th Floor, Orlando, FL 32801 Telephone (407) 836-5690 (407) 836-5690 Fax (407) 836-5599 Orange Comptroller

OSCEOLA COUNTY

CLERK: MALCOM THOMPSON Chief Deputy: Kimberly A. Hennecy Assistant Chief Deputy: Johnny Overstreet Administrative Aides: Peggy Lay, and Latifa Ramdani 2 Courthouse Square, Suite 2000, Kissimmee, FL 34741 Telephone (407) 742-3500 (407) 742-3500 Fax (407) 742-3699 Osceola

PALM BEACH COUNTY

CLERK & COMPTROLLER: SHARON BOCK Executive Administrator: Diana H. Johnson Executive Assistant: Nicole R. Blanton Executive Administrator Assistant: Nancie L. Morrison P.O. Box 229, West Palm Beach, FL 33402 or 301 North Olive, 9th Floor, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 Telephone (561) 355-2996 (561) 355-2996 Fax (561) 355-6727 Palm Beach

PASCO COUNTY

CLERK: PAULA O'NEIL Secretary: Blanca Bonilla 7530 Little Road, Suite 106, New Port Richey, FL 34654 P.O. Box 338, New Port Richey, FL 34656-0338 Telephone (727) 847-8031 (727) 847-8031 - New Port Richey (352) 521-4274 (352) 521-4274 Ext. 8031 - Dade City Pasco

PINELLAS COUNTY

CLERK: KEN BURKE Office Administrator: Karen Lamb 315 Court Street, Room 400, Clearwater, FL 33756 Telephone: (727) 464-3341 (727) 464-3341 FAX: (727) 464-4162 SUNCOM: 570-3341 Pinellas

POLK COUNTY

CLERK: RICHARD WEISS Clerk’s Assistant: Kathy Hartley P.O. Box 9000, Drawer CC-1, Bartow, FL 33831 or 255 N. Broadway, Bartow, FL 33830 Telephone (863) 534-4000 (863) 534-4000 Fax (863) 534-4584 Polk

PUTNAM COUNTY

CLERK: TIM SMITH Chief Deputy: Kenny Downs Administrative Assistant: Charlotte Sellars 410 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177 Telephone (386) 329-0361 (386) 329-0361 Fax (386) 329-0888/0889 SUNCOM 869-0361 Putnam

ST. JOHNS COUNTY

CLERK: CHERYL STRICKLAND Chief Deputy: George Lareau Administrative Assistant: Lydia Simmons 4010 Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine, FL 32095 Telephone (904) 819-3600 (904) 819-3600 Fax (904) 819-3661 St. Johns

ST. LUCIE COUNTY

CLERK: JOE SMITH 2300 Virginia Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 Telephone (772) 462-6900 (772) 462-6900 Fax (772) 462-1614 St. Lucie

SANTA ROSA COUNTY

CLERK: MARY M. JOHNSON Chief Deputy - Finance: Susan Jones Hoodless (850) 983-1951 (850) 983-1951 Chief Deputy - Courts / IT: Adair Cotton (850) 981-5536 (850) 981-5536 Chief Deputy - Administration: James Ward (850) 983-1977 (850) 983-1977 6495 Caroline St., Suite A, Milton, FL 32570 Telephone (850) 983-1974 (850) 983-1974 Fax (850) 983-1986 Santa Rosa

SARASOTA COUNTY

CLERK: KAREN E. RUSHING Chief Deputy: Janet C. Cantees Executive Assistant: Sheryl Higginbotham Senior Executive Secretary: Theresa McCarthy Sarasota County Courthouse, 2000 Main St. Sarasota, FL 34237 Telephone Court Director (941) 861-7609 (941) 861-7609 All other inquiries (941) 861-7400 (941) 861-7400 Fax (941) 861-7453 Sarasota

SEMINOLE COUNTY

CLERK: MARYANNE MORSE Chief Deputy: Bruce McMenemy Executive Assistant: Haydee Ortiz Special Assistants: Tammy Lowe / Selene Worley P.O. Box 8099, Sanford, FL 32772-8099 or 301 N. Park Avenue, Sanford, FL 32771-1243 Telephone (407) 665-4335 (407) 665-4335 Fax (407) 330-7193 Seminole

SUMTER COUNTY

CLERK: GLORIA R. HAYWARD Executive Assistant: Kathy Howton Sr. Administrative Assistant: Erin Munz 209 North Florida Street, Bushnell, FL 33513 Telephone (352) 793-0211 (352) 793-0211 Fax (352) 568-6608 SUNCOM 665-0215 Sumter

SUWANNEE COUNTY

CLERK: BARRY BAKER Executive Administrator: Betty Carver 200 South Ohio Ave. / Dr. MLK, Jr. Ave., Live Oak, FL 32064 Telephone (386) 362-0526 (386) 362-0526 Fax (386) 362-0567 Suncom 889-0526 Suwannee

TAYLOR COUNTY

CLERK: ANNIE MAE MURPHY Secretary: Cindy Mock 108 N. Jefferson Street, Perry, FL 32347 Telephone (850) 838-3506 (850) 838-3506 Fax (850) 838-3549 SUNCOM 282-3025 or 282-3026 Taylor

UNION COUNTY

CLERK: REGINA H. PARRISH Secretary: Kim Riggs 55 West Main Street, Union County Courthouse, Room 103 Lake Butler, FL 32054 Telephone (386) 496-3711 (386) 496-3711 Fax (386) 496-1718 Union

VOLUSIA COUNTY

CLERK: DIANE M. MATOUSEK 101 N. Alabama Ave., Deland, FL 32724 Telephone (386) 822-5710 (386) 822-5710 or (386) 736-5915 (386) 736-5915 Fax (386) 822-5711 SUNCOM 377-5710 Volusia

WAKULLA COUNTY

CLERK: BRENT X. THURMOND Administrative Assistant: Tempie H. Sailors, (850) 926-0342 (850) 926-0342 3056 Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville, FL 32327 Telephone (850) 926-0905 (850) 926-0905 Fax (850) 926-0938 Wakulla

WALTON COUNTY

CLERK: MARTHA INGLE Chief Deputy: Cindy Yates Administrative Assistant: Crystal Sconiers P.O. Box 1260, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435 or 571 U.S. Hwy. 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433 Telephone (850) 892-8120 (850) 892-8120 Fax (850) 892-8524 SunCom 676-8120 FL Toll Free (800) 342-0141 (800) 342-0141 Walton

WASHINGTON COUNTY

CLERK: LINDA HAYES COOK 1293 Jackson Ave., Chipley, FL 32428 Telephone (850) 638-6289 (850) 638-6289 Fax (850) 638-6297 SUNCOM 769-6289 Washington Distribution of the Circuit Courts

Links to the Circuit Courts:

Call Us
(305) 477-8001